Michaelmas Term 2019:

Fri 8th Nov: Girls Hockey Tour to Guernsey (Y78 by invitation)

Sat 9th Nov: ISEB Pre-Tests (by prior arrangement)

Wed 13th Nov: de Putron Challenge (Y6&8 teams – by invitation)

Tue 19th Nov: Next Steps Evening (19:00)

Wed 20th – Thu 21st Nov: Junior Parents Evenings (Y34) (17:30 – 19:30)

Mon 25th – Fri 29th Nov: ABRSM Practical Music Exams week

Fri 29th Nov: Charity Christmas Sale (13:00 – 16:00)

Tue 3rd Dec: Reception Nativity (by invitation) (09:15)

Year 5 Parents Evening (18:30 – 21:30)

Wed 4th Dec: Nursery Nativity (by invitation) (09:15)

Year 7 Parents Evening (18:30 – 21:30)

Thu 5th – Fri 6th Dec: Y12 Nativity  (by invitation) (09:15)

Thu 12th Dec: Festival of Lessons and Carols

 

Lent Term 2020:

Sat 11th Jan: ISEB Pre-Tests (by prior arrangement)

Mon 20th Jan: Senior Poetry Competition (Y5678) (by invitation)

Sat 25th Jan: Night at the Oscars – matinee and evening (Y34 matinee only) (Chamber Choir)

Fri 31st Jan: SMPA Movie Night (Y12) tbc

Fri 7th Feb: School Cross-Country (Y345678)

Mon 3rd – Fri 7th Feb: Mock CE Speaking and Listening Exams (Y8 only)

Tue 25th – Fri 28th Feb: Y8 Mock CE Written Exams (Y8 only)

Sat 29th Feb: Senior Boys (Y78) Hockey Tour to Guernsey (by invitation)

Wed 4th – Thu 5th Mar: Drama production (Arts Centre) (Y78)

Mon 9th Mar: Year 6 Parents Evening (18:30 – 21:30)

Tue 10th Mar:Year 8 Parents Evening (18:30 – 21:30)

Wed 11th – Sat 14th Mar: Festival of Sport Week (Y78)

Wed 11th – Thu 12th Mar: Junior Parents Evenings (Y34) (17:30 – 19:30)

Mon 16th – Fri 20th Mar: ABRSM Practical Music Exams

Wed 18th – Thu 19th Mar: Pre-Prep Parents Evenings (YR12) (17:30 – 19:30)

Fri 20th Mar: Whole School photograph (am)

Sat 21st – Mon 23rd Mar: IAPS Small Schools Rugby Sevens Tour (by invitation)

Tue 24th – Wed 25th Mar: Junior Drama Production (Y34)

Thu 26th Mar: House Music (Y345678)

Fri 27th Mar: SMPA Easter Egg Hunt (YNR12)

Trinity Term 2020:

Wed 6th May: Y5 Soiree (18:30)

Thu 7th May Y6 Soiree (18:30)

Mon 11th – Fri 15th May: CE Listening and Speaking Exams (Y8)

Tue 2nd  – Fri 5th June: CE Written exams (Y8) and School exams (Y67)

Fri 12th – Sun 14th June: Dublin Cricket Tour (Y78 select) tbc

Mon 15th – Fri 19th June: ABRSM Practical Music Exams Week

Fri 19th June: Pre-Prep Sports Day (YR12)

Sat 20th June: Sports Day (Y345678)

Mon 22nd – Fri 26th June: Headmaster’s Enrichment Week (Y8)

Thu 25th June: Nursery Summer Concert (by invitation)

Mon 29th – Fri 3rd July: Activities Week (Y5678)

Tue 30th June: Year R Summer Concert (by invitation)

Thu 2nd – Fri 3rd July: Junior Dept Activities days (Y34)

Thu 2nd July: Year 1 Summer Concert (by invitation)

Fri 3rd July: Year 2 Summer Concert (by invitation)

Pre-Prep and Nursery Activity day tbc

Wed 8th July : Summer Concert (Y345678) (16:30)

Thu 9th July: Pre-Prep and Nursery (only) final day of term

Fri 10th July: Prize Giving Day and end of term (13:30 finish)